Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-FE-100FX)

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-FE-100FX)
IT-Stifter:
Lizenzart:
Medium:
Plattform:
Produktkategorie:
Sprache:
Verwaltungsgebühr: 26,00 € + MwSt.
SKU: G-40420

Dieses Produkt ist derzeit leider nicht verfügbar. Bitte besuchen Sie diese Seite später noch einmal oder folgen Sie uns auf Facebook und Twitter für neueste Informationen.
 

Angebotsbereich: 
IT-Spenden
Beschreibung: 
Der GLC-ZX-SMD ist ein Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Schnittstellen Konvertierer. Er ist während des Betriebs umsteckbar und erlaubt die Verbindung zu optischen Datenübertragung via Fiberoptik bis zu einer Länge von 2km. 
Detaillierte Beschreibung: 

The GLC-FE-100FX is one of Cisco's 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. This FX model operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Product service and support:

Cisco will provide five years of hardware and software service and support ("SMARTnet") for any product or product bundle obtained through this donation program. Cisco will provide five years of hardware and software service and support for any product or product bundle obtained through this donation program.

Voraussetzungen: 
  • Operating temperature range: 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
  • Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)